• MOTRIN® IB
  • MOTRIN® PM
  • Children's MOTRIN®
  • Infants' MOTRIN®INFANTS' MOTRINClick here for more information on the voluntary recall of Infant's Motrin 1/2oz drops

Children's Motrin

Children's Motrin

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Ibuprofen (NSAID)*
Purpose: Pain reliever/fever reducer
Children's Motrin Suspension Liquid -
Berry Flavor

Active Ingredients
Inactive Ingredients
Ibuprofen 100mg (NSAID)* in each 5 mL (1 tsp) acesulfame potassium, anhydrous citric acid, D&C yellow no.10, FD&C red no.40, flavors, glycerin, polysorbate 80, pregelatinized starch, purified water, sodium benzoate, sucrose, xanthan gum
Children's MOTRIN® Suspension Liquid -
Dye-Free Berry Flavor

Active Ingredients
Inactive Ingredients
Ibuprofen 100mg (NSAID)* in each 5 mL (1 tsp) acesulfame potassium, anhydrous citric acid, flavors, glycerin polysorbate 80, pregelatinized starch, purified water, sodium benzoate, sucrose, xanthan gum
*nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug
Previous NEXT: Warnings